Bell Times

Elementary Schools

7:55 a.m. - 2:10 p.m.
  • Bayshore Elementary School
  • Caloosa Elementary School
  • Cape Elementary School
  • Dr. Carrie D. Robinson Littleton Elementary School
  • Edison Park Creative and Expressive Arts School
  • Fort Myers Beach Elementary School
  • G. Weaver Hipps Elementary School
  • Hancock Creek Elementary School
  • Hector A. Cafferata, Jr. Elementary School
  • Heights Elementary School
  • Pelican Elementary School
  • Pinewoods Elementary School
  • San Carlos Park Elementary School
  • Skyline Elementary School
  • Tanglewood Elementary School
  • Three Oaks Elementary School
  • Tortuga Preserve Elementary School
  • Trafalgar Elementary School
  • Villas Elementary School

7:55 a.m. - 2:40 p.m.

  • Colonial Elementary School
  • Edgewood Academy
  • Franklin Park Elementary School
  • James Stephens International Academy
  • Manatee Elementary School
  • Mirror Lakes Elementary School
  • Tice Elementary School

8:55 a.m. - 3:10 p.m.

  • Allen Park Elementary School
  • Bonita Springs Elementary School
  • Diplomat Elementary School
  • Gateway Elementary School
  • Gulf Elementary School
  • Harns Marsh Elementary School
  • J. Colin English Elementary School
  • Lehigh Elementary School
  • Orangewood Elementary School
  • Patriot Elementary School
  • Pine Island Elementary School
  • Rayma C. Page Elementary School
  • River Hall Elementary School 
  • Spring Creek Elementary School
  • Sunshine Elementary School
  • Treeline Elementary School
  • Tropic Isles Elementary School

8:55 a.m. - 3:10 p.m.

  • Orange River Elementary School
  • Ray V. Pottorf Elementary School

Combination Schools (K-8)

7:55 a.m. - 2:10 p.m.

  • North Fort Myers Academy for the Arts
  • The Alva School
  • The Sanibel School
  • Veterans Park Academy for the Arts

Middle Schools

9:45 a.m. - 4:00 p.m. 
  • Bonita Springs Middle Center for the Arts
  • Caloosa Middle School
  • Challenger Middle School
  • Cypress Lake Middle School
  • Diplomat Middle School
  • Fort Myers Middle Academy
  • Gulf Middle School
  • Harns Marsh Middle School
  • Lehigh Acres Middle School
  • Lexington Middle School
  • Mariner Middle School
  • Oak Hammock Middle School
  • Paul Laurence Dunbar Middle School
  • Three Oaks Middle School
  • Trafalgar Middle School
  • Varsity Lakes Middle School

High Schools

7:05 a.m. - 1:35 p.m.
  • Bonita Springs High School
  • Cape Coral High School
  • Cypress Lake High School
  • Dunbar High School
  • East Lee County High School
  • Estero High School
  • Fort Myers High School
  • Ida S. Baker High School
  • Island Coast High School
  • Lehigh Senior High School
  • Mariner High School
  • North Fort Myers High School
  • Riverdale High School
  • South Fort Myers High School

 

Special Centers

8:00 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.
  • Adult and Community Education
  • Dunbar Community School
  • Lee Virtual Instruction Program
  • S.W. Florida Detention Center
  • S.W. Florida Public Service Academy
  • Vince Smith Center

8:00 a.m. - 6:00 p.m.

  • AMIkids Southwest Florida

9:30 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.

  • Buckingham Exceptional Center
  • Success Academy

8:00 a.m. - 2:30 p.m.

  • Cape Coral Technical College
  • Fort Myers Technical College

8:30 a.m. - 2:30 p.m.

  • Early Childhood Learning Services

8:40 a.m. - 3:10 p.m.

  • Lee Adolescent Mothers Program (LAMP)

7:45 a.m. - 2:15 p.m.

  • Royal Palm Exceptional Center