Bell Times

Elementary Schools

7:55 a.m. to 2:10 p.m.
  • Bayshore Elementary
  • Caloosa Elementary
  • Cape Elementary
  • Dr. Carrie D. Robinson Littleton Elementary
  • Edison Park Creative and Expressive Arts
  • Fort Myers Beach Elementary
  • G. Weaver Hipps Elementary
  • Hancock Creek Elementary
  • Hector A. Cafferata, Jr. Elementary
  • Heights Elementary
  • Pelican Elementary
  • Pinewoods Elementary
  • San Carlos Park Elementary
  • Skyline Elementary
  • Tanglewood Elementary
  • Three Oaks Elementary
  • Tortuga Preserve Elementary
  • Trafalgar Elementary
  • Villas Elementary

7:55 a.m. to 2:45 p.m.

  • Colonial Elementary
  • Edgewood Academy
  • Franklin Park Elementary
  • James Stephens Elementary
  • Manatee Elementary
  • Mirror Lakes Elementary
  • Tice Elementary

8:55 a.m. to 3:10 p.m.

  • Allen Park Elementary
  • Bonita Springs Elementary
  • Diplomat Elementary
  • Gateway Elementary
  • Gulf Elementary
  • Harns Marsh Elementary
  • J. Colin English Elementary
  • Lehigh Elementary
  • Orangewood Elementary
  • Patriot Elementary
  • Pine Island Elementary
  • Rayma C. Page Elementary
  • River Hall Elementary
  • Spring Creek Elementary
  • Sunshine Elementary
  • Treeline Elementary
  • Tropic Isles Elementary

8:55 a.m. to 3:45 p.m.

  • Orange River Elementary
  • Ray V. Pottorf Elementary

Combination Schools (K-8)

7:55 a.m. to 2:10 p.m.

  • North Fort Myers Academy for the Arts
  • The Alva School
  • The Sanibel School
  • Veterans Park Academy for the Arts

Middle Schools

9:45 a.m. to 4:00 p.m. 
  • Bonita Springs Middle Center for the Arts
  • Caloosa Middle
  • Challenger Middle
  • Cypress Lake Middle
  • Diplomat Middle
  • Fort Myers Middle Academy
  • Gulf Middle
  • Harns Marsh Middle
  • Lexington Middle
  • Mariner Middle
  • Oak Hammock Middle
  • Paul Laurence Dunbar Middle
  • Three Oaks Middle
  • Trafalgar Middle
  • Varsity Lakes Middle

9:45 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.

  • Lehigh Acres Middle

High Schools

7:05 a.m. to 1:35 p.m.
  • Bonita Springs High
  • Cape Coral High
  • Cypress Lake High
  • Dunbar High
  • East Lee County High
  • Estero High
  • Fort Myers High
  • Gateway High
  • Ida S. Baker High
  • Island Coast High
  • Lehigh Senior High
  • Mariner High
  • North Fort Myers High
  • Riverdale High
  • South Fort Myers High

 

Special Centers

8:00 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.
  • Lee Virtual Instruction Program 

9:30 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.

  • Buckingham Exceptional Student Center
  • Success Academy

8:00 a.m. to 2:30 p.m.

  • Cape Coral Technical College
  • Fort Myers Technical College

Early Childhood Learning Center

  • Head Start School Hours: 8:55 a.m. to 3:00 p.m.
  • Infant & Toddler School Hours: 7:30 a.m. to 3:15 p.m.

8:40 a.m. to 3:10 p.m.

  • Lee Adolescent Mothers Program (LAMP)

7:45 a.m. to 2:15 p.m.

  • Royal Palm Exceptional Center