Zones

Transportation Zones and the schools they serve:

Transportation East Zone:
Jarriad McKinney, Senior Administrator
Phone: 303-7400 (Buckingham) or 303-5999 (Leonard)

Buckingham:
Betti Jo Heinkel, Supervisor
Beatrice Aney, Supervisor

Leonard:
Gladys Gonzalez, Supervisor
Julio Rib, Supervisor

  • Bayshore Elementary
  • Dunbar High
  • East Lee County High
  • Edgewood Renaissance Academy
  • G. Weaver Hipps Elementary
  • Gateway Elementary
  • Harns Marsh Elementary
  • Harns Marsh Middle
  • James Stephens International Academy
  • Lehigh Acres Elementary
  • Lehigh Acres Middle
  • Lehigh Senior High
  • Manatee Elementary
  • Mirror Lakes Elementary
  • Oak Hammock Middle
  • Orange River Elementary
  • River Hall Elementary
  • Riverdale High
  • Sunshine Elementary
  • The Alva School (K-8)
  • Tice Elementary
  • Tortuga Preserve Elementary
  • Treeline Elementary
  • Varsity Lakes Middle
  • Veterans Park (K-8)

Transportation South Zone:
Mane Lafalaise, Senior Administrator
Phone: 590-4000

Linda Byczko, Supervisor
Angela McKinney, Supervisor

  • Allen Park Elementary
  • Bonita Springs Elementary
  • Bonita Springs Middle
  • Bonita Springs High
  • Colonial Elementary
  • Cypress Lake Center for the Arts
  • Cypress Lake High
  • Dunbar High
  • Edison Park Creative and Expressive Arts
  • Estero High
  • Fort Myers Beach Elementary
  • Fort Myers Middle Academy
  • Fort Myers High
  • Fort Myers Institute of Technology
  • Franklin Park Elementary
  • Heights Elementary
  • Lexington Middle
  • Orangewood Elementary
  • P.L. Dunbar Middle
  • Pinewoods Elementary
  • Ray V. Pottorf Elementary
  • Rayma C. Page Elementary
  • San Carlos Elementary
  • South Fort Myers High
  • Spring Creek Elementary
  • Success Academy
  • Tanglewood Elementary
  • The Sanibel School (K-8)
  • Three Oaks Elementary
  • Three Oaks Middle
  • Villas Elementary

Transportation West Zone:
Richard Perdue, Senior Administrator
Phone: 772-2349

Reina Estevez, Supervisor
Yvonne Steward, Supervisor

  • Caloosa Elementary
  • Caloosa Middle
  • Cape Elementary
  • Cape Coral High
  • Cape Coral Institute of Technology
  • Challenger Middle
  • Diplomat Elementary
  • Diplomat Middle
  • Dr. Carrie D. Robinson Littleton Elementary
  • Gulf Elementary
  • Gulf Middle
  • Hancock Creek Elementary
  • Hector A. Cafferata Jr. Elementary
  • Iad S. Baker High
  • Island Coast High
  • J. Colin English Elementary
  • Mariner Middle
  • Mariner High
  • North Fort Myers Academy for the Arts
  • North Fort Myers High
  • Patriot Elementary
  • Pelican Elementary
  • Pine Island Elementary
  • Skyline Elementary
  • Trafalgar Elementary
  • Trafalgar Middle
  • Tropic Isles Elementary

Transportation Special Needs
Phone: 334-0211

  • Buckingham Exceptional Center
  • Fort Myers High Edison Center
  • New Directions: Academy High, LAMP and ESP
  • Royal Palm Exceptional Center
  • Success Academy