Our Mission: To ensure that each student achieves his/her highest personal potential
Our Vision: To be a world-class school system
Translation Disclaimer

School Bell Times

Elementary Schools Approved**
Bell Times 2013/14
Allen Park Elementary School8:55 a.m. - 3:10 p.m.
Bayshore Elementary School7:55 a.m. - 2:10 p.m.
Bonita Springs Elementary School8:55 a.m. - 3:10 p.m.
Caloosa Elementary School7:55 a.m. - 2:10 p.m.
Cape Elementary School7:55 a.m. - 2:10 p.m.
Colonial Elementary School7:55 a.m. - 3:10 p.m.
Diplomat Elementary School8:55 a.m. - 3:10 p.m.
Dr. Carrie D. Robinson Littleton Elementary School7:55 a.m. - 2:10 p.m.
Edgewood Academy7:55 a.m. - 2:10 p.m.
Edison Park Creative and Expressive Arts School7:55 a.m. - 2:10 p.m.
Fort Myers Beach Elementary School7:55 a.m. - 2:10 p.m.
Franklin Park Elementary School7:55 a.m. - 3:10 p.m.
G. Weaver Hipps Elementary School7:55 a.m. - 2:10 p.m.
Gateway Elementary School8:55 a.m. - 3:10 p.m.
Gulf Elementary School8:55 a.m. - 3:10 p.m.
Hancock Creek Elementary School7:55 a.m. - 2:10 p.m.
Harns Marsh Elementary School8:55 a.m. - 3:10 p.m.
Hector A. Cafferata, Jr. Elementary School7:55 a.m. - 2:10 p.m.
Heights Elementary School7:55 a.m. - 2:10 p.m.
J. Colin English Elementary School8:55 a.m. - 3:10 p.m.
Lehigh Elementary School8:55 a.m. - 3:10 p.m.
Manatee Elementary School8:55 a.m. - 4:10 p.m.
Mirror Lakes Elementary School7:55 a.m. - 2:10 p.m.
Orange River Elementary School8:55 a.m. - 3:10 p.m.
Orangewood Elementary School8:55 a.m. - 3:10 p.m.
Patriot Elementary School8:55 a.m. - 3:10 p.m.
Pelican Elementary School7:55 a.m. - 2:10 p.m.
Pine Island Elementary School8:55 a.m. - 3:10 p.m.
Pinewoods Elementary School7:55 a.m. - 2:10 p.m.
Ray V. Pottorf Elementary School8:55 a.m. - 3:10 p.m.
Rayma C. Page Elementary School8:55 a.m. - 3:10 p.m.
River Hall Elementary School8:55 a.m. - 3:10 p.m.
San Carlos Park Elementary School7:55 a.m. - 2:10 p.m.
Skyline Elementary School7:55 a.m. - 2:10 p.m.
Spring Creek Elementary School8:55 a.m. - 3:10 p.m.
Sunshine Elementary School8:55 a.m. - 3:10 p.m.
Tanglewood Elementary School7:55 a.m. - 2:10 p.m.
Three Oaks Elementary School7:55 a.m. - 2:10 p.m.
Tice Elementary School7:55 a.m. - 2:10 p.m.
Tortuga Preserve Elementary School7:55 a.m. - 2:10 p.m.
Trafalgar Elementary School7:55 a.m. - 2:10 p.m.
Treeline Elementary School8:55 a.m. - 3:10 p.m.
Tropic Isles Elementary School8:55 a.m. - 3:10 p.m.
Villas Elementary School7:55 a.m. - 2:10 p.m.
   
Middle Schools  
Bonita Springs Middle Center for the Arts9:35 a.m. - 3:50 p.m.
Caloosa Middle School9:35 a.m. - 3:50 p.m.
Challenger Middle School9:35 a.m. - 3:50 p.m.
Cypress Lake Middle School9:35 a.m. - 3:50 p.m.
Diplomat Middle School9:35 a.m. - 3:50 p.m.
Fort Myers Middle Academy9:35 a.m. - 3:50 p.m.
Gulf Middle School9:35 a.m. - 3:50 p.m.
Harns Marsh Middle School9:35 a.m. - 4:20 p.m.
Lehigh Acres Middle School9:35 a.m. - 3:50 p.m.
Lexington Middle School9:35 a.m. - 3:50 p.m.
Mariner Middle School9:35 a.m. - 3:50 p.m.
Oak Hammock Middle School9:35 a.m. - 3:50 p.m.
Paul Laurence Dunbar Middle School9:35 a.m. - 3:50 p.m.
Three Oaks Middle School9:35 a.m. - 3:50 p.m.
Trafalgar Middle School9:35 a.m. - 3:50 p.m.
Varsity Lakes Middle School9:35 a.m. - 3:50 p.m.
   
Combination Schools (K-8)  
James Stephens International Academy9:35 a.m. - 3:50 p.m.
North Fort Myers Academy for the Arts7:55 a.m. - 2:10 p.m.
The Alva School7:55 a.m. - 2:10 p.m.
The Sanibel School7:55 a.m. - 2:10 p.m.
Veterans Park Academy for the Arts7:55 a.m. - 2:10 p.m.
   
High Schools  
Cape Coral High School7:05 a.m. - 1:35 p.m.
Cypress Lake High School7:05 a.m. - 1:35 p.m.
Dunbar High School7:05 a.m. - 1:35 p.m.
East Lee County High School7:05 a.m. - 1:35 p.m.
Estero High School7:05 a.m. - 1:35 p.m.
Fort Myers High School7:05 a.m. - 1:35 p.m.
Ida S. Baker High School7:05 a.m. - 1:35 p.m.
Island Coast High School7:05 a.m. - 1:35 p.m.
Lehigh Senior High School7:05 a.m. - 1:35 p.m.
Mariner High School7:05 a.m. - 1:35 p.m.
North Fort Myers High School7:05 a.m. - 1:35 p.m.
Riverdale High School7:05 a.m. - 1:35 p.m.
South Fort Myers High School7:05 a.m. - 1:35 p.m.
   
Special Centers  
Adult and Community Education8:00 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Alternative Learning Center Central9:30 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Alternative Learning Center West9:30 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.
AMIkids Southwest Florida8:00 a.m. - 6:00 p.m.
Buckingham Exceptional Center9:30 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Cape Coral Institute of Technology8:00 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Dunbar Community School8:00 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Early Childhood Learning Services8:30 a.m. - 2:30 p.m.
Fort Myers Institute of Technology8:00 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Lee Adolescent Mothers Program (LAMP)9:30 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Lee Virtual Instruction Program 8:00 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Royal Palm Exceptional Center7:45 a.m. - 2:15 p.m.
S.W. Florida Detention Center8:00 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.
S.W. Florida Public Service Academy8:00 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.
Vince Smith Center8:00 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.