East Zone Schools

Elementary Schools

School Start Time (Before School) End Time (After School)
Alva Elementary 7:00 a.m. 6:00 p.m.
Bayshore Elementary N/A 6:00 p.m.
Edgewood Academy N/A N/A
G. Weaver Hipps Elementary N/A 6:00 p.m.
Gateway Elementary 7:00 a.m. 6:00 p.m.
Harns Marsh Elementary 7:00 a.m. 6:15 p.m.
J. Stephens International Academy 7:30 a.m. 6:00 p.m.
Lehigh Elementary 6:30 a.m. 6:00 p.m.
Manatee Elementary 6:30 a.m. 6:00 p.m.
Mirror Lakes 6:30 a.m. 6:00 p.m.
Orange River Elementary 6:00 a.m. 6:00 p.m.
River Hall Elementary 6:30 a.m. 6:00 p.m.
Sunshine Elementary 6:30 a.m. 6:15 p.m.
Tortuga Preserve Elementary 6:30 a.m. 6:00 p.m.
Treeline Elementary 7:00 a.m. 6:00 p.m.
Veterans Park Academy for the Arts 6:30 a.m. 5:30 p.m.

Middle Schools

School Start Time (Before School) End Time (After School)
The Alva School 7:00 a.m. 6:00 p.m.
Harns Marsh Middle 7:00 a.m. 6:00 p.m.
Lehigh Acres Middle N/A *5:00 p.m.
Oak Hammock Middle 6:30 a.m. N/A
Varsity Lakes Middle 7:00 a.m. N/A
Veterans Park Academy for the Arts 6:30 a.m. 5:30 p.m.

* Tutoring not daycare

South Zone Schools

Elementary Schools

School Start Time (Before School) End Time (After School)
Allen Park Elementary 6:30 a.m. 6:00 p.m.
Bonita Springs Elementary N/A N/A
Colonial Elementary 6:30 a.m. 6:00 p.m.
Edison Park Creative & Expressive Arts 6:30 a.m. 6:00 p.m.
Franklin Park Elementary N/A N/A
Heights Elementary 7:00 a.m. 6:00 p.m.
Orangewood Elementary 7:00 a.m. 6:00 p.m.
Pinewoods Elementary 7:00 a.m. 6:00 p.m.
Ray V. Pottorf Elementary 6:00 a.m. 6:00 p.m.
Rayma C. Page Elementary 7:00 a.m. 6:00 p.m.
San Carlos Park Elementary N/A 6:00 p.m.
Spring Creek Elementary 7:00 a.m. 6:00 p.m.
Tanglewood Elementary 6:30 a.m. 6:00 p.m.
Three Oaks Elementary N/A 6:00 p.m.
Villas Elementary 6:45 a.m. 6:00 p.m.

Middle Schools

School Start Time (Before School) End Time (After School)
Bonita Springs Middle 8:30 a.m. 5:00 p.m.*
Cypress Lake Middle 7:00 a.m. 6:00 p.m.
Ft. Myers Middle N/A 5:15 p.m.*
Lexington Middle 7:00 a.m. - 9:00 a.m. N/A ***
Paul Laurence Dunbar Middle N/A N/A **
Three Oaks Middle 7:00 a.m. 5:30 p.m.

*Tutoring Only
**Available at Ray V. Pottorf Elementary (Contract Ray V. Pottorf Elementary for information)
***After Program available at Parks & Recreation next to Lexington

West Zone Schools

Elementary Schools

School Start Time (Before School) End Time (After School)
Caloosa Elementary 6:45 a.m. 6:00 p.m.
Cape Elementary 6:30 a.m. 6:00 p.m.
Diplomat Elementary 6:45 a.m. 6:00 p.m.
Gulf Elementary 6:45 a.m. 6:00 p.m.
Hancock Creek Elementary 6:30 a.m. 6:00 p.m.
Hector Cafferata Elementary 6:30 a.m. 6:00 p.m.
J. Colin English Elementary N/A N/A
Littleton Elementary N/A 6:00 p.m.
N. Ft. Myers Academy of the Arts N/A 5:55 p.m.
Patriot Elementary 6:30 a.m. 6:30 p.m.
Pelican Elementary 6:30 a.m. 6:00 p.m.
Pine Island Elementary 6:40 a.m. N/A
Skyline Elementary 6:30 a.m. 6:00 p.m.
Trafalgar Elementary 6:30 a.m. 6:00 p.m.
Tropic Isles Elementary 6:30 a.m. 6:00 p.m.

Middle Schools

School Start Time (Before School) End Time (After School)
Caloosa Middle 7:00 a.m. 5:30 p.m.
Challenger Middle 7:30 a.m. 6:00 p.m.
Diplomat Middle 7:30 a.m. N/A
Gulf Middle 6:30 a.m. 6:00 p.m.
Mariner Middle 7:30 a.m. 5:30 p.m.
N. Ft. Myers Academy of the Arts N/A 5:55 p.m.
Trafalgar Middle 7:00 a.m. 6:00 p.m.